Analysis by Optimly for Optimly AI Visibility, in the Optimly AI Brand Index. This Business Profile tracks the Brand Authority Index and supporting AI visibility evidence. Last analyzed August 27, 2026.

Law21 (Jordan Furlong)

What is Law21 (Jordan Furlong)?

Law21 (Jordan Furlong) is a company within the Legal Management Consulting category. Law21, led by Jordan Furlong, provides strategic consulting to legal organizations in Canada and the United States. It offers forecasting and analysis of trends and developments in the global legal market, alongside authoring, speaking, and commentary on legal services evolution and law firm business models.

When was Law21 (Jordan Furlong) founded and where is it based?

Law21 (Jordan Furlong) was founded in 2007 and is headquartered in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada.

What problems does Law21 (Jordan Furlong) solve for buyers?

Buyers turn to Law21 (Jordan Furlong) for Adapting to changes in the legal services market, Inefficient law firm business models, Need for strategic planning in legal organizations, among 5 documented problem areas.

What questions do buyers ask AI about Law21 (Jordan Furlong)?

Buyers evaluating Law21 (Jordan Furlong) typically ask AI models about "Legal market strategic consulting", "Legal services evolution guidance", "Law firm business model transformation", and 3 similar queries.

What alternatives do buyers compare Law21 (Jordan Furlong) with?

Buyers commonly compare Law21 (Jordan Furlong) with Legal consulting service comparison, Strategic legal advisor selection, Legal market expert evaluation, among 5 documented comparison brands.

What does Law21 (Jordan Furlong) offer?

Law21 (Jordan Furlong)'s core products are Strategic consulting services, legal market analysis and forecasting, keynote speaking, publications (books, articles, newsletters)..

How is Law21 (Jordan Furlong) priced?

Law21 (Jordan Furlong) uses Service-based fees (for consulting and speaking engagements).

Who does Law21 (Jordan Furlong) target?

Law21 (Jordan Furlong) serves Legal organizations, law firms, legal professionals, and associations in Canada and the United States..

What differentiates Law21 (Jordan Furlong) from competitors?

Law21 (Jordan Furlong) Over 20 years of specialized expertise in legal services evolution, recognized thought leadership, and a focus on adapting law firm business models to a client-first market.

Official website: https://law21.ca/

Last analyzed: August 27, 2026

Problems this brand solves

Buyers search for

Buyers compare

About this profile

This Business Profile is published by Optimly in the Optimly AI Brand Index, a public research dataset showing how AI systems describe brands, categories, and competitors. Optimly AI Visibility analyzes sampled buyer-intent responses, cited sources, and public brand information. The Brand Authority Index summarizes answer presence, narrative accuracy, and owned citations where sufficient evidence is available.

If this is your brand, you can claim this profile to verify its contents and correct what AI models say about you: Claim this profile