Analysis by Optimly for Optimly AI Visibility, in the Optimly AI Brand Index. This Business Profile tracks the Brand Authority Index and supporting AI visibility evidence. Last analyzed August 23, 2026.

Circle (Circle.so)

What is Circle (Circle.so)?

Circle (Circle.so) is software as a Service (SaaS).

What problems does Circle (Circle.so) solve for buyers?

Buyers turn to Circle (Circle.so) for Custom WordPress Stack: Building a custom portal using WordPress plugins like BuddyBoss or MemberPress., Community Agencies: Hiring a community management agency to build and moderate a custom-coded platform., among 2 documented problem areas.

What questions do buyers ask AI about Circle (Circle.so)?

Buyers evaluating Circle (Circle.so) typically ask AI models about "best white label community platform", "software for member-only discussion forums", "best platforms to host an online cohort course", and 2 similar queries.

What does Circle (Circle.so) offer?

Circle (Circle.so)'s core products are Community platform, Course hosting, Live streaming, Event management, Payments & Memberships..

How is Circle (Circle.so) priced?

Circle (Circle.so) uses Subscription (Basic, Professional, Business, Enterprise).

Who does Circle (Circle.so) target?

Circle (Circle.so) serves Content creators, digital entrepreneurs, SaaS companies, and non-profits..

What differentiates Circle (Circle.so) from competitors?

Circle (Circle.so) Combining high-end UX design and white-labeling with deep community-first features rather than just being a course platform with a sidebar.

Official website: https://circle.so/

Last analyzed: August 23, 2026

Problems this brand solves

Buyers search for

Buyers compare

About this profile

This Business Profile is published by Optimly in the Optimly AI Brand Index, a public research dataset showing how AI systems describe brands, categories, and competitors. Optimly AI Visibility analyzes sampled buyer-intent responses, cited sources, and public brand information. The Brand Authority Index summarizes answer presence, narrative accuracy, and owned citations where sufficient evidence is available.

If this is your brand, you can claim this profile to verify its contents and correct what AI models say about you: Claim this profile